Admin

Meet Our Staff

picture of Natalie Berges Tucker

Natalie Berges Tucker

Principal

Assistant Principal Lisa Nicholson

L
isa Nicholson

Assistant Principal

Anita Doane

Anita Doane

Principal Secretary

Susan DuBe

Susan DuBe

School Secretary

Shannon Ferguson

Shannon Ferguson

ESL Teacher

Sarah Bixler

Sarah Bixler

SED Intermediate Teacher

Celia Knickelbein

Celia Knickelbein

6th Grade Teacher

Michelle Halbach

Michelle Halbach

Clinic Aide

Ashley Kloess

Ashley Kloess

5th Grade Teacher

Kerry Reul

Kerry Reul

Kindergarten Teacher

Tammie Curtland

Tamme Curtland

 Para




Laurie Primavera

Para

Terese Burns

Terese Burns

1st Grade Teacher

Dana Heller

Dana Heller

Kindergarten Teacher

Caitlin McMahon

Caitlin McMahon

1st Grade Teacher

Susan Bustamante

Susan Bustamante 

4th Grade Teacher

Angela Finke

Angela Finke

3rd Grade Teacher

Nikki Nesladek

Nikki Nesladek

2nd Grade Teacher

Heather Frick

Heather Frick

Primary SSN2 Teacher

Jaquie Slinker

Jacquie Slinker

Primary SSN2 Para

Kat Krisher

Kat Krisher

2nd Grade Teacher

Cindy Hendrickson

Cindy Hendrickson

SERS Teacher

Lindsey Spivey

Lindsey Spivey

4th/5th Grade Teacher

Lauren Kampfe

Lauren Kampfe

Instructional Coach

Trevor McGill

Trevor McGill

3rd Grade Teacher

Lisa Cadwallader

Lisa Cadwallader

Reading Interventionist



Tammi Chamberlin

SED Intermediate Para

Bev Martinez

Bev Martinez

Reading Interventionist

Elizabeth Galmish

Elizabeth Galmish

Art Teacher

Tricia Wood

Tricia Wood

SSN2 Intermediate Para

Eric Thompson

Eric Thompson Speech/Language Teacher

Becky Dorwart

Becky Dorwart

Para Professional

Traci Rock

Traci Rock

Social Worker

Joe Mattingley

Joe Mattingley

PE Teacher

Kristi Thompson

Kristi Thompson

Para Professional

Sam Goodman

Sam Goodman

Music Teacher

Rita Pereira

Rita Pereira

Digital Teacher Librarian

Amy Woodley

Amy Woodley

Band Teacher

staff photos

Lynn Reed

Para Professional

Jenn Downey

Jenn Downey

Jefferson County Mental Health Provider

Vicki Toliver

Vickie Toliver

Cafeteria Manager

Nanci Vance

Nancie Vance

Para Professional

Mark Kowalski

Mark Kowalski

Night Cusodian

Dale Russell

Dale Russell

Facility Manager

Robert Acabaca

Robert Apadeca

Night Custodian

Kristi Hoekstra
Kristi Seward Hoekstra

Parent Liasion

Mary Allison Poyner

Mary Allison Poyner

5th Grade

Kady Katona

Kady Katona

4th Grade Teacher

Ben Rueschoff
Ben Rueschhoff

Intermediate SSN2

Sacher

Leslie Sacher

6th Grade Teacher



Sarah Williams

1st Grade

     


   
     


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.